Announcement

  • * 3.4.2021 - Open Day
  • * 7.4.2021 - Vidyalaya Subharambam for classes I to IX
  • * 9.4.2021 - New X and XII inauguration
  • * 15.4.2021 - Revision Examination for X and XII
S.No. Name Designation Qualification Dept
1 B USHARANI PRINCIPAL M.SC., M.Ed., PGDCS, M.Phil., MATHS
2 AN VIJAYALAKSHMI V.Prl M.A(His), M.A(Eco),M.Phil, B.Ed HISTORY
3 M.BHAVANI,  Middle Inc. B.SC.,B.ED., MATHS
4 V.BHUVANESHWARI Primary Inc. M.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
5 K.MARAGATHAM Pre Primary Inc B.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
         
1 V. LATHA HOD M.A. M.ED., ENGLISH
2 LAVANYA RAJAN PGT M.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
3 PRIYA RAJARAM TGT M.A , B.ED ENGLISH
4 S. CHITRA PGT M.A.,B.L.I.S. B.ED., ENGLISH
5 M.GAYATHRI TGT M.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
6 S.JEYALAKSHMI TGT M.A.,B.Ed., ENGLISH
7 V.K.REVATHY TGT B.A., M.COM., B.ED., ENGLISH
8 G.BEENA TGT M.A.,B.ED., ENGLISH
9 E.KALAISELVI TGT B.SC., M.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
10 N.RAMYA TGT M.A., M.ED., ENGLISH
11 T.KALAIARASI TGT M.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
12 A.EZHILARASI TGT B.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
13 P PRAVEENA TGT M.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
14 V.MANJULA TGT B.A., B.ED., ENGLISH
15 SOLAI PRIYA A TGT M.A., B.Ed ENGLISH
16 SARASU S TGT M.A., B.Ed ENGLISH
17 PRAKALATHA M TGT B.A., (Lit), B.Ed., ENGLISH
18 JAMUNA DEVI TGT B.A.   ENGLISH 
         
1 K. CHARMATI HOD M.A., B.ED., TAMIL
2 J. NIRMALADEVI TGT M.A., M.ED., TAMIL
3 C. C. REETHA TGT M.A., B.ED., TAMIL
4 T.A.SAVITHRI TGT M.A, M.PHIL, B.ED TAMIL
5 K. CHITRA TGT M.A.,B.ED., TAMIL
6 G.SHANTHI TGT B.LIT, PANDIT TRD TAMIL
7 S VALARMATHY TGT M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
8 R.VISALAM TGT M.A., B.ED., TAMIL
9 M.GOMATHI TGT M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
10 K.CHITRA TGT M.A., B.ED., M.PHIL,  TAMIL
11 THAMARAI SEVI V TGT M.A., B.Ed., TAMIL
12 SUBBULAKSHMI R TGT M.A. M.ED MPHIL TAMIL
13 VIMALA R  TGT B.Lit., B.Ed., DTED TAMIL
14 SUDHAKAR E TGT M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed TAMIL
         
1 R. NALINI HOD M.SC. B.ED,M.PHIL MATHS
2 K. KANTHIMATHI PGT M.SC., B.ED., MATHS
3 K.P.MANJU PGT M.SC., BEd, MATHS
4 S.DIVYA TGT M.SC., B.ED., MATHS
5 M.KAVITHA TGT B.SC.,B.ED., MATHS
6 S.S.MYTHILI TGT B.SC.,B.ED., MATHS
7 P.KAVITHA TGT M.SC., B.ED., MATHS
8 C.SHYLAJA TGT B.SC., B.ED., MATHS
9 S.SARASWATHY TGT B.SC., B.ED., MATHS
10 S.RAMYA TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., MATHS
11 S.TAMILSELVI TGT B.SC., B.ED., MATHS
12 N.CHITRA LAB ASST M.SC., B.ED., MATHS
13 DHANALAKSHMI V TGT M.Sc., B.ED MATHS
14 S.GIRIJA TGT B.SC., MATHS
15 ANANDHI V TGT BSC B.ED MATHS
16 KALAISELVI TGT B.Sc., BED MATHS
17 PRIYADHARSHINI V TGT B.SC., B.ED MATHS
18 PAVITHRA V TGT B.SC MATHS
19 PRIYANKA DEVI M TGT B.Sc., MATHS
20  DIVYADHARANI   TGT  B.Sc.,  MATHS 
         
1 M. THILAGAVATHI HOD B.SC, B.ED., PHYSICS
2 V.BHARATHI PGT M.Sc., B.ED., ZOOLOGY
3 C. PADMA TGT B.SC., B.ED., PHYSICS
4 K. SASIKALA  TGT B.SC., B.ED., BOTANY
5 P. GAYATHRI  PGT M.SC., BEd, CHEMISTRY
6 S SHEEBA PGT M.SC., B.ED., PHYSICS
7 P. K. JAYANTHI TGT B.SC., B.ED., CHEMISTRY
8 D.MALA TGT B.SC, B.ED CHEMISTRY
9 J.CHAMUNDESWARI TGT B.SC.,B.ED., ZOOLOGY
10 P.USHA TGT B.SC., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
11 M.GEETHALAKSHMIDEVI TGT B.SC, MSC, B.ED., PHYSICS
12 N.A.SUMATHI TGT B.SC., B.ED., CHEMISTRY
13 K.RAJALAKSHMI TGT B.SC., B.ED., PHYSICS
14 R.SHAMINI TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., PHYSICS
15 S RENUKA DEVI TGT B.SC., B.ED., BOTANY
16 SUMATHI K TGT M.Sc., B.ED BOTANY
17 MAALAI MATHI A TGT M.SC PHYSICS
18 SUMATHI S TGT MSC. BIOLOGY
19 MADHUNIKA SIVAKALAI P TGT B.SC., B.ED PHYSICS
20 SAROJA R TGT B.SC BIOLOGY
21 ABIRAMI P TGT M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., ZOOLOGY
22 PRIYA R TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
23 SUTHA M TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
24 BALAMURUGAN A PGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
25 GEETHA J TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., CHEMISTRY
         
1 P.SINDHU HOD M.A,B.ED. HISTORY
2 S.SRIDEVI PGT MCom.,B.Ed,MPhil COMMERCE
3 M.SHANTHINI PGT M.A.,B.ED., ECONOMICS
4 P.A.MADHUSREE TGT M.A.,B.Ed., HISTORY
5 D.T.AJEETHA TGT M.COM.,M.PHIL.,B.ED., COMMERCE
6 D.THIRUPALU PGT M.A.B.ED., ECONOMICS
7 M. PRABHAVATHY TGT M.COM., B.ED COMMERCE
8 J.PREMALATHA TGT M.COM COMMERCE
9 C.KAVITHA TGT M.COM.,B.LIS, B.ED COMMERCE
10 T.SAJITHA TGT B.A.,B.ED., ECONOMICS
11 JANAKI R TGT M.A., M.Ed., SOCIAL SCIENCE
12 REVATHY C TGT B.Sc., SOCIAL SCIENCE
         
1 D.NALINIDEVI HOD MCA,M.PHIL., B.Ed., COMPUTER SCIENCE
2 K.V.KANYAKUMARI PGT M.SC., B.Ed., COMPUTER SCIENCE
3 POKALA SUREKHA TGT B.SC., COMPUTER SCIENCE
4 SHANMUGA PRIYA S TGT M.A. B.ED. PGDCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
5 KALAI VANI K TGT MCA COMPUTER SCIENCE
6 KALPANA N D TGT M.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE
7 GAYATHRI DEVI V TGT M.C.A COMPUTER SCIENCE
8 SARALA V TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., COMPUTER SCIENCE
9 CHITHRA S TGT M.Sc., COMPUTER SCIENCE
10 PADMINI K TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., COMPUTER SCIENCE
         
1 K.SINDHU HOD MA., B.Ed., HINDI
2 J.LAKSHMY TGT B.A.M.SC.,B.ED., SANSKRIT
3 B.MUNIYANDI TGT B.SC., M.A., B.ED., HINDI
4 RAJESWARI V TGT B.A., HINDI
5 SUMAN KUMARI TGT M.A M.PHIL HINDI
6 ARPANAKUMRI TGT B.A., HINDI
         
1 S.JAYANTHI HOD M.A.,TTC TAILORING
2 C.KUMARAN TGT M.A.,TTC, B.ED., ART
3 S.ARULNATHAN ART B.FA ART
4 R.NIRANJINI LIB B.COM.,M.LIS LIBRARIAN
5 V.KAMATCHI TGT TTC, DAMT WORK EXPERIENCE
6 VISHNU RAJ  T TGT DM, DMT, B.A., MUSIC
         
1 C.VELAYUTHAM HOD B.SC.,B.PED., MSC PHYSICAL EDUCATION
2 M.MUTHUVIJAYAN PET B.PED, M.PED PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3 R.MANICKAVASAKAR PET B.SC., B.P.ED., PHYSICAL EDUCATION
4 R. SASIKALA PET B.SC., B.P.ED., PHYSICAL EDUCATION
5 P.SURESH PET M.COM., B.PED., PHYSICAL EDUCATION
6 A.SIVA TGT B.A., B.P.ED., PHYSICAL EDUCATION
7 V.BHAVANI TGT M.SC., YOGA
         
1 SRINIVASAN B A O    
2 BARATH V S Accountant    
3 KANNAN S  Attender    
4 ANDAL M Ayah    
5 UMA R Ayah    
6 BHANU V Ayah    
7 KANTHIMATHI S Ayah    
8 MUNILAKSHMI V Ayah    
9 GOMATHI A Ayah    
10 BANUMATHI S Ayah    
11 THENMOZHI S Ayah    
12 RAMESH A Electrician    
13 VENKATESAN S Attender    

About Us

Sri Ram Dayal Khemka Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College is one among the schools established by the Vivekananda Educational Society in Thiruvottriyur. The main basic objective of the school is to provide man-making education as propounded by

Latest Gallery

Location

Sri Ram Dayal Khemka Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College
9,Ellaiamman Koil Street,
Thiruvottriyur, Chennai - 600 019.
Phone :+91 44 23455940, 23455941
Email : srdkvv_tvt@yahoo.co.in